Jojoba oil is an odorless, golden liquid wax obtained from the nuts of jojoba tree. Jojoba oil can be used alone or in combination with other essential oils to make it more beneficial. Its versatility & moisturizing , soothing properties makes it indispensable in the the hair care & skin care industries. It restores the natural balance of skin & hair by keeping them hydrated. It moisturises skin & makes it soft & supple. It reduces wrinkles & stubborn acne. It conditions & normalies dry scalp conditions. It reduces stretch marks. It boosts hair growth & reduces hair loss.
Quantity 50 ml
Carrier oil precautions apply.